All Pastor Adeboye children in 2022

Are you curious to know Pastor Adeboye Children? In this article, we will discuss the children of the preacher who rose to prominence after being named General Overseer of the Redeemed Christian Church of God.

Prior to this, he worked as a Yoruba-English translator for Rev. Josiah Olufemi, the church’s founder. 

With his fatherly nature of being a blessing to the lives of many, Pastor Adeboye, apart from having children of his own, has other spiritual children from the likes of Apostle Johnson Suleiman, Bishop Oyedepo, and Pastor Paul Eneneche.

The pastor and his wife, Folu Adeboye, have four children, which we will look into in this article.

1. Adeolu Adeboye

Pastor Adeolu Adeboye

As one of Pastor Adeboye children, Adeolu is the first son of the renowned pastor and General Overseer of the Redeemed Christian Church Of God (R.C.C.G), pastor Enoch Adehare Adeboye, fondly called Pastor E.A. Adeboye. 

Pastor Adeolu holds the record as his father’s church’s strongest and most loyal supporter. 

Also known as the second in command of the church. Adeolu is considered his father’s right-hand man in all endeavours aside from the Church.

Pastor Adeolu’s Adeboye Biography Summary.

Full Name:Adeolu Adeboye.

Nickname: Laolu

Gender: Male

Sexual Orientation: straight

Nationality: yoruba

Age: 54 years

Adeolu Adeboyes Children: 3

Adeolu Adeboye Wife : Tope.

Pastor Adeolu has equally brought laudable innovations into the Church’s organization, which has branches in over 196 nations of the world. 

In addition, the 54-year-old pastor Adeolu is the leader of Team Nehemiah, the church group tasked with traffic control and security within the church and redemption camp, the church headquarters, while improving the optimal operations of the Church.

He doubles as an experienced businessman and entrepreneur. He is the brain behind the popular apparel land duchess boutique, a leading fashion luxury brand with branches in Lagos, London, and Federal Capital Territory, Abuja.

2. Bolu Adubi:

Bolu Adubi

Bolu Adubi happens to be the only daughter amongst Pastor Adeboye children. She was born on 12th April, 1970. She is the third child of the family

Pastor Adupi who is based in Maryland, USA, is a woman who attends to the needs of young people. Her husband Dr. Akinsanya Adubi, is the Senior Pastor of The Redeemed Christian Church of God, Jesus palace, Maryland USA where she pastors. 

The union of both pastors is blessed with four children together.

3. Dare Adeboye

Pastor Dare Adeboye

He is the third child on the list of Pastor Adeboye children. He was born on the 9th of June, 1978 . 

Pastor Dare Adeboye was an assistant regional pastor of region 35 at the Redeemed Christian Church of God in Akwa ibom State, Nigeria.

His sudden death was announced and confirmed on Twitter by the Redeemed Christian Church of God. Sources revealed that he had returned home to rest that day after a stressful day and unfortunately died in his sleep at his residence in Akwa Ibom State on the 6th of May , 2021.

Nigerians are still in shock over the sudden death of the young pastor and went on to question his father, the G.O, about the death of his son. Pastor Adeboye, on his reaction, went on to say that “God has a purpose for everything that’s why he didn’t reveal his death to me.”

He further added that the Late Dare was a Miracle Child. It was a massive loss to the whole of Pastor Adeboye’s children.

 Facts about the Late Pastor Dare.

He was the assistant youth pastor in charge of this region

Just before his death, his last social media post read ‘preparing to receive the sceptre of favour’.

He had two children before his death.

He was popularly known as Pastor D.

4. Leke Adeboye :

Leke Adeboye

He was born on 20th May 1982. Although Leke was born in Lagos, he grew up with his family at the Redemption camp in Ogun State. 

Although he is one of Pastor Adeboye children, he is currently serving as a senior personal assistant to his father. He says the position is that of a glorified messenger. He was the first person in the history of Redeemed Christian Church of God to be interviewed before becoming a personal assistant to the General Overseer. 

Leke is happily married with three children. His wife is Rachel Adeboye. She is a Mass Communication graduate and holds a Masters Degree in International Business from Loughborough University. 

Titilope is the Chief Executiv Officer of OASIS Suya Eatery and Shawarma as well as Mimi’s confectionery.

The man of God has a flair for bikes and extreme sports, although he says marriage has reduced the frequency of his involvement in these activities.

In all, Pastor Adeboye’s influence has been felt all over the globe, which has won him recognition as one of the most influential pastors in the world.

Leave a Comment